Is BAHLSEN, PFEFFERNUSSE COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHEAT, FLOUR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FRUCTOSE, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL SHORTENING, LACTIC ACID, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, CINNAMON, MILK PROTEIN, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BAHLSEN, PFEFFERNUSSE COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAHLSEN, PFEFFERNUSSE COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


