Is Bahlsen Pick Up! Choco 28g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- hen's egg yolk powder
hen's egg yolk powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Palm Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder, Clarified Butter, Ground Hazelnuts, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Whey Products, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Flavouring (Milk), Starch (Wheat), Acidulant: Citric Acid, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder
Check Bahlsen Pick Up! Choco 28g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Pick Up! Choco 28g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 5 ingredients that do not comply and 1 ingredient that may not comply.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
Marketside Gluten-Free Roasted Garlic Hummus 10 oz, Ready to Eat, Resealable Cup, 2 Tbsp. (28g) Serving
Belgian Choco Hazel with Stevia 12 oz (350g) - No Added Sugar - A healthy & delicious Option For Those Who Love Chocolate Spreads - Gluten Free - Vegetarian Friendly
Choceur Choco Changer Dark Chocolate With Salty Fudge & Almond
No Whey! Foods Vegan, Gluten Free, Nut Free | Choco NoNo's (3 Pack) | Top 9 Common Allergy Friendly
Where to buy
Bahlsen Pick Up! Choco 28g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Bar


