Is Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Concentrated Red Currant Juice, Gelling Agent: Pectin, Acidulant: Citric Acid, Concentrated Sour Cherry Juice, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Hen's Egg Yolk Powder
Check Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bahlsen Redcurrant Deloba 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


