Is Bahlsen Zoo Original Butter Biscuits 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- butter
- whey products
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Whey Products, Whole Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya), Acidulant: Citric Acid, Flavouring (Milk), Whole Hen's Egg Powder
Check Bahlsen Zoo Original Butter Biscuits 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bahlsen Zoo Original Butter Biscuits 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Original 67% Butter Spread, 15 oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
Original Refrigerated Protein Bar, Peanut Butter, 2.5 oz
CINNAMON BISCUITS WITH ALMOND BUTTER FILLING, CINNAMON WITH ALMOND BUTTER
Where to buy
Bahlsen Zoo Original Butter Biscuits 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


