Is Bai Antioxidant Cocofusion Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- filtered water
- coconut water concentrate
filtered water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Molokai Coconut: Filtered Water, Bak® Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol). Puna Coconut Pineapple: Filtered Water, Bak® Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol). Madagascar Coconut Mango: Filtered Water, Bak® Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol). Andes Coconut Lime: Filtered Water, Bak® Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol)
Check Bai Antioxidant Cocofusion Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Antioxidant Cocofusion Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Bai Antioxidant Cocofusion Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


