Is Bai Antioxidant Cocofusion Variety Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Molokai Coconut: Filtered Water, Bak® Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol). Puna Coconut Pineapple: Filtered Water, Bak® Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol). Madagascar Coconut Mango: Filtered Water, Bak® Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Coconut Water Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol). Andes Coconut Lime: Filtered Water, Bak® Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Natural Flavors, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, White Tea Extract, Sea Salt, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin E (D-Alpha Tocopherol)

Check Bai Antioxidant Cocofusion Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bai Antioxidant Cocofusion Variety Pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go