Is Bai Antioxidant Infusion Water Flavored Ipanema Pomegranate - 18 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Pomegranate Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Amount Per Serving: Erythritol 5G

Check Bai Antioxidant Infusion Water Flavored Ipanema Pomegranate - 18 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bai Antioxidant Infusion Water Flavored Ipanema Pomegranate - 18 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostTargetHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerYummyIGAWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetAcidic
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking