Is Bai Antioxidant Variety Pack Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut water concentrate
  • coconut
  • filtered water

coconut water concentrate

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cherry: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrates (for Color), Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract. Watermelon: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (for Color), Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract, Sodium Citrate. Blueberry: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrate (for Color), Blackberry Juice Concentrate, Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract, Sodium Citrate. Coconut: Filtered Water, Erythritol, Coconut Water Concentrate, Potassium Citrate, Citric Acid, Acacia Gum, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sea Salt, Tea Extract, Green Coffee Bean Extract, Malic Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (vitamin E). Contains: Coconut

Check Bai Antioxidant Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go