Is bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Gimbi Pink Grapefruit - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Citric Acid, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Malic Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Acacia Gum, Sodium Citrate, Vegetable Juice Concentrate (For Color)

Check bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Gimbi Pink Grapefruit - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Gimbi Pink Grapefruit - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayHy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go