Is PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Pink Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1
Check PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
NATURALLY FLAVORED SWEETENED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, CRISPY COCOA RICE
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


