Is PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Pear Juice Concentrate, Gum Arabic, Potassium Benzoate, Potassium Citrate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Pink Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Red No, 40, Blue No, 1

Check PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

PINK GRAPEFRUIT NATURALLY FLAVORED SPARKLING WATER, PINK GRAPEFRUIT is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BJewel-OscoRalphsUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go