Is bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Peru Pineapple - 11.5 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Beta Carotene (For Color), Sodium Citrate

Check bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Peru Pineapple - 11.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Peru Pineapple - 11.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers

SafewayTargetHy-VeeGiant EagleWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? bai Bubbles Antioxidant Infusion Beverage Sparkling Peru Pineapple - 11.5 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful