Is Bai Bubbles Bolivia Black Cherry - 4pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrates (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate

Check Bai Bubbles Bolivia Black Cherry - 4pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bai Bubbles Bolivia Black Cherry - 4pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go