Is Bai Bubbles Bolivia Black Cherry - 4pk/11.5 fl oz Cans Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Erythritol, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Vegetable And Fruit Juice Concentrates (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Citrate

Check Bai Bubbles Bolivia Black Cherry - 4pk/11.5 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bai Bubbles Bolivia Black Cherry - 4pk/11.5 fl oz Cans is available at 2 retailers

SafewayTarget

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go