Is Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?

Description
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that offers a great taste without any added sugar. It is made with better-for-you ingredients and real fruit flavor, providing a delightful experience. The water contains colors sourced from natural sources, and is enriched with vitamins and antioxidants. Customers appreciate the taste, finding it both delicious and refreshing. They also value the affordable price point and the fact that it is caffeine-free. With its zero sugar content and positive feedback from consumers, Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthier alternative to sugary beverages.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a refreshing beverage that offers a great taste without any added sugar. It is made with better-for-you ingredients and real fruit flavor, providing a delightful experience. The water contains colors sourced from natural sources, and is enriched with vitamins and antioxidants. Customers appreciate the taste, finding it both delicious and refreshing. They also value the affordable price point and the fact that it is caffeine-free. With its zero sugar content and positive feedback from consumers, Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water is a popular choice for those looking for a flavorful and healthier alternative to sugary beverages.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


