Is Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Natural Lime Flavor With Other Natural Flavors, Watermelon Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Malic Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate, Amount Per Serving, Dv, Total Sugars, Includes 0G Added Sugars, Erythritol 7G, Vitamin C 13, Mg

Check Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Bai Bubbles Sparkling Water, Lambari Watermelon Lime, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 11.5 Fluid Ounce Can is available at 10 retailers

KrogerSafewayTargetWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleWegmansUnited SupermarketsThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityCitrus
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go