Is Bai Iced Tea, Rio Raspberry, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle, 12 count Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Bai Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Erythritol, Stevia Extract), Black Tea Concentrate, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Natural &173,Flavors, Citric Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, Malic Acid, White Tea Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Citrate

Check Bai Iced Tea, Rio Raspberry, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle, 12 count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Bai Iced Tea, Rio Raspberry, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle, 12 count is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Tea · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go