Is Bai Iced Tea, Tanzania Lemon, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 5 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • sodium citrate
  • ascorbic acid
  • natural flavors
  • citric acid
  • +1 more

sodium citrate

Dietitian note

Sodium citrate is a sodium salt of citric acid and is often derived from corn. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This bottled iced tea offers pronounced lemon brightness with a smooth, slightly syrupy texture, commonly consumed chilled, during meals, or as an on-the-go refreshment. Reviewers praise its citrus clarity and portability; some note a lingering aftertaste and differing impressions of sweetness, while others highlight its suitability as a casual mixer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Tea (Filtered Water, Tea), Bai (R), Proprietary Sweetener Blend (Tm), Erythritol, Stevia Leaf Extract, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Coffeefruit Extract, White Tea Extract, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Sodium Citrate

Check Bai Iced Tea, Tanzania Lemon, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bai Iced Tea, Tanzania Lemon, Antioxidant Infused Supertea, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVonsWalgreens

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruityTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go