Is Bai Its Wonder Water Brasilia Blueberry Vegan?

Description
Bright blueberry-forward flavor with light, slightly tangy notes and subtle sweetness. Smooth, lightly effervescent mouthfeel that feels crisp and clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also taken on the go for quick, flavored hydration throughout summer.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright blueberry-forward flavor with light, slightly tangy notes and subtle sweetness. Smooth, lightly effervescent mouthfeel that feels crisp and clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also taken on the go for quick, flavored hydration throughout summer.
Ingredients
Potassium, Vitamin. C, ZInc, Filtered water, blueberry juice concentrate, malic acid, strawberry juice concentrate, potassium citrate, vegetable and fruit juice concentrates (for color), sea salt, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), blackberry juice concentrate, tea extract, stevia leaf extract, citric acid, natural flavors, coffee fruit extract, monk fruit extract (natural flavor), zinc sulfate.
Check Bai Its Wonder Water Brasilia Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bai Its Wonder Water Brasilia Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 6-16.9 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 16.9 fl oz, 6 Pack
Bai It's Wonder Water Molokai Coconut
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


