Is Bai Its Wonder Water Brasilia Blueberry Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright blueberry-forward flavor with light, slightly tangy notes and subtle sweetness. Smooth, lightly effervescent mouthfeel that feels crisp and clean. Commonly enjoyed chilled as a standalone refresher, poured over ice, or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails; also taken on the go for quick, flavored hydration throughout summer.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Vitamin. C, ZInc, Filtered water, blueberry juice concentrate, malic acid, strawberry juice concentrate, potassium citrate, vegetable and fruit juice concentrates (for color), sea salt, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), blackberry juice concentrate, tea extract, stevia leaf extract, citric acid, natural flavors, coffee fruit extract, monk fruit extract (natural flavor), zinc sulfate.

Check Bai Its Wonder Water Brasilia Blueberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go