Is Bai It's Wonder Water Zambia Bing Cherry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • natural flavors

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light cherry flavor with a mild tart edge and a clean, watery texture; commonly enjoyed chilled as a refreshing sipper, mixer for cocktails, or everyday beverage. Customer reviews often mention a subtle, natural-tasting cherry note, convenient packaging, and occasional variability in flavor intensity between batches, and many reviewers cite portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Vitamin C, Zinc, Filtered water, malic acid, citric acid, cherry and blackberry juice concentrates, potassium citrate, sea salt, vegetable and fruit juice concentrates (for color), ascorbic acid (vitamin C), tea extract, stevia leaf extract, natural flavors, coffee fruit extract, monk fruit extract (natural flavor), zinc sulfate.

Check Bai It's Wonder Water Zambia Bing Cherry against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bai It's Wonder Water Zambia Bing Cherry is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go