Is Bai It's WonderWater Molokai Coconut Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This beverage delivers a mild, tropical coconut flavor with a clean, light mouthfeel; reviewers commonly describe it as refreshing and subtly sweet without being syrupy. Typically enjoyed chilled as a casual refreshment, mixed into cocktails, or sipped with meals, customers praise its approachable taste and convenient on-the-go packaging and portability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTASSIUM, VITAMIN E, ZINC, FILTERED WATER, COCONUT WATER CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID, ACACIA GUM, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, TEA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, MALIC ACID, COFFEE FRUIT EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT (NATURAL FLAVOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), ZINC SULFATE. CONTAINS: COCONUT.

Check Bai It's WonderWater Molokai Coconut against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Bai It's WonderWater Molokai Coconut is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go