Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Baijia Spicy Noodles Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vermicelli: Corn Starch, Sweet Potato Starch, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (e319)), Thickening Agent (e412), Emulsifier (e322), Acidity Regulator (e330), Stabilizing Agent (e466), Salt. Sauce Package: Vegetable Oil (antioxidant (e319)), Chili, Edible Flavor, Broad Bean Paste (chili, Broad Bean, Water, Vegetable Oil), Salt, Wheat Flour, Preservative (e202), Pickled Vegetable (pickled Ginger), Pepper, Salt, Garlic, Preserved Black Bean, Chili Seasoning (dried Chili, Maltodextrin), Water, Laurel, Cinnamon, Fennel, Liquorice, Star Anise, Clove, Coloring Agent (e160c). Seasoning Package: Soybean, Salt, Flavor Enhancer (e621), Dehydrated Kelp, Dehydrated Scallion, White Sugar, Edible Flavor, Flavor Enhancer (e635). This product contains soybean and wheat. May contain Egg, milk, sesame.

Check Baijia Spicy Noodles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SpicySavorySalty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go
Dairy Free? Baijia Spicy Noodles | Spoonful