Is Baileys Chocolates Salted Caramel Truffles Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (60%) (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Flavouring (Vanilla)), Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Coconut Oil, Baileys® The Original Irish Cream Liqueur (Milk), Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk), Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin)
Check Baileys Chocolates Salted Caramel Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Chocolates Salted Caramel Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Where to buy
Baileys Chocolates Salted Caramel Truffles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


