Is BAILEY'S, COFFEE CREAMER, GOLD CHEESECAKE, GOLD CHEESECAKE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CREAM*, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CASEINATE AND CARAMEL COLOR.
Check BAILEY'S, COFFEE CREAMER, GOLD CHEESECAKE, GOLD CHEESECAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAILEY'S, COFFEE CREAMER, GOLD CHEESECAKE, GOLD CHEESECAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Liquid


