Is Baileys Mini, Glass And Chocolate Truffle Gift Box Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- natural and artificial flavourings
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Sugar, Palm Oil, Butter (Milk), Baileys® Liqueur (Milk) (1%), Natural and Artificial Flavourings, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 57% minimum
Check Baileys Mini, Glass And Chocolate Truffle Gift Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Mini, Glass And Chocolate Truffle Gift Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
SPROUTED GRAIN CHOCOLATE CHIP MINI COOKIES
Where to buy
Baileys Mini, Glass And Chocolate Truffle Gift Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


