Is Baileys Non-Alcoholic Original Irish Cream Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Concentrated Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Citrus Pectin (Pectin, Sugar), Sodium Caseinate
Check Baileys Non-Alcoholic Original Irish Cream Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Non-Alcoholic Original Irish Cream Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
International Delight Mini I.D.'s Cold Stone Creamery Sweet Cream Non-Dairy Coffee Creamer Single Serve 24Ct
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Baileys Liqueur Irish Cream The Original 34 Proof - 750 Ml
bettergoods Cold Brew Coffee Premium Ice Cream, 16 fl oz
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Flavored Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate
Where to buy
Baileys Non-Alcoholic Original Irish Cream Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


