Is Baileys Non-Alcoholic Salted Caramel Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coffee (Water, Concentrated Coffee), Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream (From Milk), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Potassium Phosphate, Citrus Pectin (Pectin, Sugar), Sodium Caseinate, Salt
Check Baileys Non-Alcoholic Salted Caramel Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baileys Non-Alcoholic Salted Caramel Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Bold STōK Cold Brew Coffee Flavor With Swirls Of Creamy Cold Foam Plant-Based Blend Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Trader Joe's Pumpkin Spice Flavored Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate
La Colombe Mocha Draft Latte Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz, Can
Dunkin' Caramel Cold Brew Coffee Concentrate, Caramel
Where to buy
Baileys Non-Alcoholic Salted Caramel Flavored Cold Brew Coffee, 11 fl oz Can (4-pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


