This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Baileys Pouring Cream 250ml Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk) (83%), Sugar, Alcohol, Baileys Flavour (2%) (Cream (Milk), Sugar, Flavouring, Colour (Caustic Sulphite Caramel), Milk Protein, Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Acidity Regulator (Trisodium Citrate)), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (Pectin)

Check Baileys Pouring Cream 250ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Baileys Pouring Cream 250ml is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishingTopping
Gluten Free? Baileys Pouring Cream 250ml | Spoonful