Is Baileys™ Toffee Almond Cream Non-Alcoholic Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Cream, Disodium Phosphate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Artificial Color, Sodium Caseinate, Polysorbate 80 And Carrageenan

Check Baileys™ Toffee Almond Cream Non-Alcoholic Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baileys™ Toffee Almond Cream Non-Alcoholic Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySweetButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinking