Is Baiweizhai Broad Bean With Spicy Oil 350g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickled Chilli, Broad Bean, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Ginger, Spices, E202)
Check Baiweizhai Broad Bean With Spicy Oil 350g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baiweizhai Broad Bean With Spicy Oil 350g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Where to buy
Baiweizhai Broad Bean With Spicy Oil 350g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


