Is Baiweizhai Spicy Thick Broad Bean Sauce 200g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e621
e621
Dietitian noteMonosodium glutamate (MSG) is generally made from plant proteins but can be derived from animals as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pickled Chilli, Broad Bean, Vegetable Oil, Flavour Enhancer (E621), Ginger, Spices, E202)
Check Baiweizhai Spicy Thick Broad Bean Sauce 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baiweizhai Spicy Thick Broad Bean Sauce 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 16 Oz
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Mild Bottle - 8 Oz
Ortega Original Thick and Smooth Medium Taco and Enchilada Chili Sauce, Kosher, 16 oz Jar
Ortega Taco Sauce Thick & Smooth Original Medium Bottle - 8 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
Where to buy
Baiweizhai Spicy Thick Broad Bean Sauce 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


