Is Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Mai Tai Mix, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glyceryl abietate
- natural flavor
glyceryl abietate
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Lime Juice Concentrate, Caramel Color, Glyceryl Abietate
Check Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Mai Tai Mix, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Mai Tai Mix, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brownie Mix, 21 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Mai Tai Mix, 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


