Is Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Margarita Mix, 1.75 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Lime Juice, Xanthan Gum, Fd&c Yellow 5, Blue 1
Check Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Margarita Mix, 1.75 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Margarita Mix, 1.75 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Flour Cookie Mix Gluten Free Brown Sugar Base -- 16 oz
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Pizza Crust Mix
Bob's Red Mill Gluten Free Brownie Mix, 21 Oz
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Where to buy
Baja Bob's Sugar-Free Margarita Mix, 1.75 L is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


