Is BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- less than 2% tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate, and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt that can be found in both rocks and bones. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Spices (Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Parsley), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Including Smoke And Lime), Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking)
Check BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


