Is BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- less than 2% tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Spices (Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Parsley), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Including Smoke And Lime), Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking)
Check BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


