Is BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavors
- less than 2% tricalcium phosphate
- dextrose
tricalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, Dextrose, Spices (Chili Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Parsley), Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Onion & Garlic, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors (Including Smoke And Lime), Less Than 2% Tricalcium Phosphate (Anti-caking)
Check BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN LIGHTLY BATTERED TEMPURA CHICKEN BREAST AND A SPICY ASIAN STYLE BBQ SAUCE WITH SESAME SEEDS AND CHILI PEPPER FLAKES ENTREE, GENERAL TSO'S CHICKEN
SANTA FE STYLE ICEBERG & GREEN LEAF LETTUCE BLEND, CHILI LIME-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, SHREDDED CHEESE BLEND, FIRE-ROASTED CORN & TRI-COLORED TORTILLA STRIPS WITH SALSA RANCH DRESSING SALAD, SANTA FE STYLE
Where to buy
BAJA STYLE SHRIMP LATIN INFUSED CHILI LIME BLEND TANGY & LIGHTLY SPICY SEASONING MIX, BAJA STYLE SHRIMP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder, Dried


