Is bake at home rustic rolls with sourdough Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat sourdough
- wheat gluten
- malted wheat flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Sourdough, Yeast, Alcohol, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Malted Wheat Flour, Barley Malt Extract, Malted Barley Flour, Deactivated Yeast, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid.
Check bake at home rustic rolls with sourdough against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bake at home rustic rolls with sourdough in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Martin’s Sandwich Potato Rolls, Made with Unbleached Flour & Non-GMO Ingredients, Bag of 8
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread
About this product
Bread · Roll


