Is Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Wheat Free?

Description
The Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread is a healthy and delicious option for those looking for an organic sourdough bread. This bread is perfect for dipping in chowder, stew, soup, or any other sauce. The bread is also a great option for a healthy and filling dinner. The only downside to this bread is that it is a little bit more expensive than other sourdough breads on the market. But, people say it is worth it because it is organic and the family enjoys it.
Why it's not wheat free
- organic unbleached wheat flour
- wheat
organic unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread is a healthy and delicious option for those looking for an organic sourdough bread. This bread is perfect for dipping in chowder, stew, soup, or any other sauce. The bread is also a great option for a healthy and filling dinner. The only downside to this bread is that it is a little bit more expensive than other sourdough breads on the market. But, people say it is worth it because it is organic and the family enjoys it.
Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Water, Sea Salt, Organic Barley Malt. Contains: Wheat.
Check Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Essential Baking Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread Organic Bake At Home Sourdough Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Loaf


