Is Bake at Home Sourdough Baguette Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, water, wheat sourdough, yeast, salt, ethylalcohol, wheat gluten, malted wheat flour, malted barley flour, malted barley extract, deactivated yeast, antioxidant: ascorbic acid

Check Bake at Home Sourdough Baguette against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Bake at Home Sourdough Baguette is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
CrispySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep