Is bake believe Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- chocolate liquort
chocolate liquort
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains milk products.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
chocolate liquort, inulin, erythritol, cocoa buttert, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract, stevia leaf reb m, made for bake believe, madison, wi trainforest alliance certified find out more at ra,org not a low calorie food, manufactured in a peanut and tree nut free facility
Check bake believe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bake believe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Candy · Bar


