Is bake believe Vegetarian?

Ingredients
chocolate liquort, inulin, erythritol, cocoa buttert, sunflower lecithin, vanilla extract, stevia leaf reb m, made for bake believe, madison, wi trainforest alliance certified find out more at ra,org not a low calorie food, manufactured in a peanut and tree nut free facility
Check bake believe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open bake believe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Original Spread 15 oz Tub (Refrigerated)
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
About this product
Candy · Bar


