Is BAKE by ASDA Bake by Milk Cooking Chocolate 150g Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter*, Cocoa Mass*, Vegetable Oils [Palm, Sal, Shea, Mango Kernel], Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Flavourings, Cocoa Solids 30% minimum, Milk Solids 20% minimum, *Rainforest Alliance Certified
Check BAKE by ASDA Bake by Milk Cooking Chocolate 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE by ASDA Bake by Milk Cooking Chocolate 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
BAKE by ASDA Bake by Milk Cooking Chocolate 150g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking


