Is BAKE by ASDA Galaxy Sprinkles 70g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat fibre
- wheat flour
- malted wheat flour
wheat fibre
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Wheat Flour, Cocoa Mass, Glazing Agents (Shellac, White Beeswax, Carnauba Wax), Plant Concentrates [Spirulina, Apple, Sweet Potato, Safflower, Radish], Colours (Vegetable Carbon, Iron Oxides and Hydroxides, Silver), Thickener (Cellulose Gum), Stabilisers (Acacia Gum, Sucrose Esters of Fatty Acids, Agar), Tapioca Starch, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Malted Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Wheat Fibre, Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins)
Check BAKE by ASDA Galaxy Sprinkles 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE by ASDA Galaxy Sprinkles 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Granule, Pouch


