Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is BAKE by ASDA Lime Juice from Concentrate 250ml Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lime Juice from Concentrate, Lime Oil, Preservative (Potassium Metabisulphite)

Check BAKE by ASDA Lime Juice from Concentrate 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BAKE by ASDA Lime Juice from Concentrate 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
AcidicTartCitrus
Texture
ThinJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingDrinkingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? BAKE by ASDA Lime Juice from Concentrate 250ml | Spoonful