Is bake course cinnamon rolls Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • eggs natural and artificial flavors

eggs natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, warm-spice flavor with soft, layered texture and a tender, slightly gooey center; exterior browns and can crisp when reheated. Commonly served for breakfast, brunch, or snacks; reviewers note convenient preparation, satisfying sweetness, occasional variation in frosting coverage and size, and texture consistency between batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Bleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Sugar, Water, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Soybean), Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (Baking Soda, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Corn Syrup Cinnamon, Salt, Corn Starch Modified Wheat Starch, Gums (Xanthan , Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Polysorbate 60, Mono - And Diglycerides, Eggs Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sorbic Acid, Beta Carotene (Color), Contains Eggs, Wheat

Check bake course cinnamon rolls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastBakingSnackingMeal Prep