Is BAKE, FRY, OR GRILL SEAFOOD, CHICKEN, CHOPS, BISCUITS, AND PARTY SNACKS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- sweet dairy whey
- nonfat dry milk
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES, CRACKER MEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, PASTEURIZED DRIED EGGS AND SWEET DAIRY WHEY.
Check BAKE, FRY, OR GRILL SEAFOOD, CHICKEN, CHOPS, BISCUITS, AND PARTY SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE, FRY, OR GRILL SEAFOOD, CHICKEN, CHOPS, BISCUITS, AND PARTY SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE
About this product
Bread · Powder


