Is BAKE, FRY, OR GRILL SEAFOOD, CHICKEN, CHOPS, BISCUITS, AND PARTY SNACKS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweet dairy whey
- pasteurized dried eggs
- nonfat dry milk
- riboflavin
- salt monocalcium phosphate
sweet dairy whey
Dietitian noteDairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES, CRACKER MEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, PASTEURIZED DRIED EGGS AND SWEET DAIRY WHEY.
Check BAKE, FRY, OR GRILL SEAFOOD, CHICKEN, CHOPS, BISCUITS, AND PARTY SNACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BAKE, FRY, OR GRILL SEAFOOD, CHICKEN, CHOPS, BISCUITS, AND PARTY SNACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE TENDER CILANTRO LIME WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, CORN TORTILLAS, CHEDDAR CHEESE, AND ROASTED CORN - ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY GREEN ENCHILADA SAUCE, CHICKEN ENCHILADA BAKE
GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE BOWL CHICKEN BREAST WITH FRESHLY MADE PASTA AND VEGETABLES IN A CREAMY FOUR CHEESE ALFREDO SAUCE, GRILLED CHICKEN ALFREDO BAKE
BUMBLE BEE Premium White Chicken in Water, 5 Ounce Can, High Protein Food and Snacks
CHICKEN STIR-FRY WHITE MEAT CHICKEN AND PASTA WITH CARROTS, BROCCOLI AND RED PEPPERS IN A SESAME GARLIC STIR-FRY SAUCE, CHICKEN STIR-FRY
CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE PASTA WITH WHITE MEAT CHICKEN, BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, TOPPED WITH BREADCRUMBS, CLASSICS CHICKEN & BROCCOLI PASTA BAKE
About this product
Bread · Powder


