Is BAKE, FRY, OR GRILL SEAFOOD, CHICKEN, CHOPS, BISCUITS, AND PARTY SNACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet dairy whey
  • nonfat dry milk

sweet dairy whey

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SPICES, CRACKER MEAL, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, NONFAT DRY MILK, PASTEURIZED DRIED EGGS AND SWEET DAIRY WHEY.

Check BAKE, FRY, OR GRILL SEAFOOD, CHICKEN, CHOPS, BISCUITS, AND PARTY SNACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Powder

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGrillingMeal Prep