No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Bake Haven Premium Traditional Fermentation Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour [vitamins (thiamin And Folic Acid)], Water, Sourdough Leaven (15%) {water, Wheat Flour [vitamins (thiamin And Folic Acid)], Rye Flour . (1%), Organic Wholegrain Wheat Flour}, Kibbled Rye Mix (7%)(water, Kibbled Rye), Rye Flour (7%), Lodised Salt, Vinegar, Cultured Rice Flour, Yeast, Malted Wheat Flour, Wheat Fibre, Malted Barley Flour, Bread Improver (wheat). Contains: Cereals Containing Gluten (wheat, Rye, Barley) May Be Present: Sesame Seeds.

Check Bake Haven Premium Traditional Fermentation against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
TangyNuttySavory
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Bake Haven Premium Traditional Fermentation | Spoonful